Breaking news starts here

Click Here for Election Central 2012

Election Results

U.S. CONGRESS

District 18

Won Candidate Votes%
Patrick Murphy ( Dem ) Incumbent136,88055
Carl J. Domino ( GOP ) 111,99445
Precincts Reporting - 300 of 300

District 20

Won Candidate Votes%
Alcee L. Hastings ( Dem ) Incumbent118,75055
Jay Bonner ( GOP ) 97,16045
Precincts Reporting - 283 of 283

District 21

Won Candidate Votes%
Ted Deutch ( Dem ) Incumbent00
Precincts Reporting - 0 %

District 22

Won Candidate Votes%
Lois Frankel ( Dem ) Incumbent139,79455
Paul Spain ( GOP ) 114,37845
Precincts Reporting - 369 of 369

STATE RACES

Governor

Won Candidate Votes%
Rick Scott ( GOP ) Incumbent2,615,38544
Charlie Crist ( Dem ) 2,362,43740
Adrian Wyllie ( Lib ) 315,5885
Farid Khavari ( NPA ) 336,4686
Glenn Burkett ( NPA ) 335,8716
Precincts Reporting - 5798 of 5798

Attorney General

Won Candidate Votes%
Pam Bondi ( GOP ) Incumbent2,684,58845
George Sheldon ( Dem ) 2,386,29940
Bill Wohlsifer ( Lib ) 894,86215
Precincts Reporting - 5798 of 5798

Chief Financial Officer

Won Candidate Votes%
Jeff Atwater ( GOP ) Incumbent3,281,16255
William "Will" Rankin ( Dem ) 2,684,58745
Precincts Reporting - 5798 of 5798

Commissioner of Agriculture

Won Candidate Votes%
Adam H. Putnam ( GOP ) Incumbent3,281,16255
Thaddeus "Thad" Hamilton ( Dem ) 2,684,58745
Precincts Reporting - 5798 of 5798

State Senate District 32

Won Candidate Votes%
Joe Negron ( GOP ) Incumbent90,95855
Bruno Moore ( Dem ) 74,42045
Precincts Reporting - 146 of 146

State Senate District 34

Won Candidate Votes%
Maria Lorts Sachs ( Dem ) Incumbent88,06455
Ellyn Bogdanoff ( GOP ) 72,05445
Precincts Reporting - 259 of 259

State House District 82

Won Candidate Votes%
Mary W. Higgins ( Dem ) 28,23245
MaryLynn Magar ( GOP ) Incumbent34,50655
Precincts Reporting - 76 of 76

State House District 86

Won Candidate Votes%
Stuart Mears ( GOP ) 24,37845
Mark Pafford ( Dem ) Incumbent29,79555
Precincts Reporting - 94 of 94

State House District 88

Won Candidate Votes%
Bobby Powell ( Dem ) Incumbent00
Precincts Reporting - 0 %

State House District 89

Won Candidate Votes%
David Silvers ( Dem ) 21,69445
Bill Hager ( GOP ) Incumbent26,51555
Precincts Reporting - 92 of 92

FOURTH DISTRICT COURT OF APPEAL

Shall Judge Alan O. Forst be retained in office?

Won Option Votes%
No522,95045
Yes639,16055
Precincts Reporting - 1482 of 1482

Shall Judge Mark W. Klingensmith be retained in office?

Won Option Votes%
Yes639,16055
No522,95045
Precincts Reporting - 1482 of 1482

Shall Judge W. Matthew Stevenson be retained in office?

Won Option Votes%
Yes522,94945
No639,16155
Precincts Reporting - 1482 of 1482

Shall Judge Martha C. Warner be retained in office?

Won Option Votes%
Yes522,94945
No639,16155
Precincts Reporting - 1482 of 1482

STATE AMENDMENTS

Amendment 1 - Water and Land Conservation

Won Option Votes%
Yes3,281,16255
No2,684,58745
Precincts Reporting - 5798 of 5798

Amendment 2 - Use of Marijuana for Certain Medical Conditions

Won Option Votes%
Yes3,281,16255
No2,684,58745
Precincts Reporting - 5798 of 5798

Amendment 3 - Prospective Appointment of Certain Judicial Vacancies

Won Option Votes%
Yes3,281,16255
No2,684,58745
Precincts Reporting - 5798 of 5798

PALM BEACH COUNTY

County Commission, District 4

Won Candidate Votes%
Steven Abrams ( R ) Incumbent00
Andy O'Brien ( D ) 00
Precincts Reporting - 0 %

County Commission, District 6

Won Candidate Votes%
Andrew "Andy" Schaller ( R ) 00
Melissa McKinlay ( D ) 00
MIchelle V. Santamaria ( NP ) 00
Precincts Reporting - 0 %

School Board, District 4

Won Candidate Votes%
Tom Sutterfield00
Erica Whitfield00
Precincts Reporting - 0 %

Port of Palm Beach, Group 5

Won Candidate Votes%
Kesnel Theus Jr. ( R ) 00
Peyton McArthur ( D ) 00
Precincts Reporting - 0 %

Palm Beach Soil & Water Conservation District, Group 5

Won Candidate Votes%
Karl Dickey00
Eva S. WebbIncumbent00
Precincts Reporting - 0 %

Indian Trail Improvement District, Seat 1

Won Candidate Votes%
Michael W. Erickson00
Jennifer HagerIncumbent00
Precincts Reporting - 0 %

Indian Trail Improvement District, Seat 3

Won Candidate Votes%
Ralph BairIncumbent00
Alan Ballweg00
Precincts Reporting - 0 %

Indian Trail Improvement District, Seat 5

Won Candidate Votes%
Betty Argue00
Carol Jacobs00
Precincts Reporting - 0 %

PALM BEACH COUNTY BALLOT QUESTIONS

Children's Services Council reauthorization

Won Option Votes%
Yes00
No00
Precincts Reporting - 0 %

School tax referendum

Won Option Votes%
Yes00
No00
Precincts Reporting - 0 %

MARTIN COUNTY

County Commission, District 2

Won Candidate Votes%
Ed Fielding ( R ) Incumbent00
Ron Rose ( NP ) 00
Precincts Reporting - 0 %

School Board, District 1

Won Candidate Votes%
Christia Li Roberts00
Loretta "Lorie" Shekailo00
Precincts Reporting - 0 %

Sewall's Point Town Commission

Won Candidate Votes%
Pamela BushaIncumbent00
Dan Morris00
James Campo00
Precincts Reporting - 0 %

Sponsored Content

Ask The Expert - Legal Advocates

Get answers to your legal questions from South Florida lawyers by area of law.